skip navigation

Cambridge Station to Milton Keynes Central

23 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 05:14 Cambridge Station 07:25 Milton Keynes Central 2h 11m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:14 Cambridge Station London Kings Cross 06:09 Train GREAT NORTHERN 55m
    06:09 London Kings Cross London Euston 06:55 Tube 46m
    06:55 London Euston Milton Keynes Central 07:25 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 30m
  • 05:45 Cambridge Station 07:50 Milton Keynes Central 2h 5m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:45 Cambridge Station London Kings Cross 06:38 Train GREAT NORTHERN 53m
    06:38 London Kings Cross London Euston 07:20 Tube 42m
    07:20 London Euston Milton Keynes Central 07:50 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 30m
  • 05:48 Cambridge Station 08:13 Milton Keynes Central 2h 25m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:48 Cambridge Station Tottenham Hale 06:49 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 1m
    06:49 Tottenham Hale London Euston 07:43 Tube 54m
    07:43 London Euston Milton Keynes Central 08:13 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 30m
  • 06:15 Cambridge Station 08:18 Milton Keynes Central 2h 3m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:15 Cambridge Station Finsbury Park 07:10 Train GREAT NORTHERN 55m
    07:10 Finsbury Park London Euston 07:46 Tube 36m
    07:46 London Euston Milton Keynes Central 08:18 Train LONDON MIDLAND 32m
  • 06:18 Cambridge Station 08:37 Milton Keynes Central 2h 19m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:18 Cambridge Station Tottenham Hale 07:08 Train GREATER ANGLIA 50m
    07:08 Tottenham Hale London Euston 08:07 Tube 59m
    08:07 London Euston Milton Keynes Central 08:37 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 30m
  • 06:45 Cambridge Station 08:50 Milton Keynes Central 2h 5m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:45 Cambridge Station London Kings Cross 07:37 Train GREAT NORTHERN 52m
    07:37 London Kings Cross London Euston 08:20 Tube 43m
    08:20 London Euston Milton Keynes Central 08:50 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 30m
  • 07:15 Cambridge Station 09:13 Milton Keynes Central 1h 58m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:15 Cambridge Station London Kings Cross 08:07 Train GREAT NORTHERN 52m
    08:07 London Kings Cross London Euston 08:43 Tube 36m
    08:43 London Euston Milton Keynes Central 09:13 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 30m
  • 07:17 Cambridge Station 09:40 Milton Keynes Central 2h 23m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:17 Cambridge Station Tottenham Hale 08:08 Train GREATER ANGLIA 51m
    08:08 Tottenham Hale London Euston 09:10 Tube 1h 2m
    09:10 London Euston Milton Keynes Central 09:40 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 30m
  • 07:45 Cambridge Station 09:50 Milton Keynes Central 2h 5m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:45 Cambridge Station London Kings Cross 08:38 Train GREAT NORTHERN 53m
    08:38 London Kings Cross London Euston 09:20 Tube 42m
    09:20 London Euston Milton Keynes Central 09:50 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 30m
  • 07:55 Cambridge Station 10:13 Milton Keynes Central 2h 18m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:55 Cambridge Station London Kings Cross 09:02 Train GREAT NORTHERN 1h 7m
    09:02 London Kings Cross London Euston 09:43 Tube 41m
    09:43 London Euston Milton Keynes Central 10:13 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 30m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close