skip navigation

Hatfield to Colchester Station

19 September 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 10:57 Hatfield 13:04 Colchester Station 2h 7m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:57 Hatfield London Kings Cross 11:20 Train GREAT NORTHERN 23m
    11:20 London Kings Cross London Liverpool Street 12:02 Tube 42m
    12:02 London Liverpool Street Colchester Station 13:04 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 2m
  • 11:10 Hatfield 13:15 Colchester Station 2h 5m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:10 Hatfield Highbury & Islington 11:45 Train GREAT NORTHERN 35m
    11:52 Highbury & Islington Stratford London 12:09 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 17m
    12:25 Stratford London Colchester Station 13:15 Train GREATER ANGLIA 50m
  • 11:31 Hatfield 13:22 Colchester Station 1h 51m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:31 Hatfield Highbury & Islington 12:06 Train GREAT NORTHERN 35m
    12:12 Highbury & Islington Stratford London 12:29 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 17m
    12:38 Stratford London Colchester Station 13:22 Train GREATER ANGLIA 44m
  • 11:57 Hatfield 13:46 Colchester Station 1h 49m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:57 Hatfield London Kings Cross 12:19 Train GREAT NORTHERN 22m
    12:19 London Kings Cross London Liverpool Street 13:00 Tube 41m
    13:00 London Liverpool Street Colchester Station 13:46 Train GREATER ANGLIA 46m
  • 12:10 Hatfield 14:15 Colchester Station 2h 5m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:10 Hatfield Highbury & Islington 12:45 Train GREAT NORTHERN 35m
    12:52 Highbury & Islington Stratford London 13:09 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 17m
    13:25 Stratford London Colchester Station 14:15 Train GREATER ANGLIA 50m
  • 12:31 Hatfield 14:22 Colchester Station 1h 51m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:31 Hatfield Highbury & Islington 13:06 Train GREAT NORTHERN 35m
    13:12 Highbury & Islington Stratford London 13:29 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 17m
    13:38 Stratford London Colchester Station 14:22 Train GREATER ANGLIA 44m
  • 12:57 Hatfield 15:04 Colchester Station 2h 7m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:57 Hatfield London Kings Cross 13:20 Train GREAT NORTHERN 23m
    13:20 London Kings Cross London Liverpool Street 14:02 Tube 42m
    14:02 London Liverpool Street Colchester Station 15:04 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 2m
  • 13:10 Hatfield 15:15 Colchester Station 2h 5m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:10 Hatfield Highbury & Islington 13:45 Train GREAT NORTHERN 35m
    13:52 Highbury & Islington Stratford London 14:09 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 17m
    14:25 Stratford London Colchester Station 15:15 Train GREATER ANGLIA 50m
  • 13:31 Hatfield 15:22 Colchester Station 1h 51m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:31 Hatfield Highbury & Islington 14:06 Train GREAT NORTHERN 35m
    14:12 Highbury & Islington Stratford London 14:29 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 17m
    14:38 Stratford London Colchester Station 15:22 Train GREATER ANGLIA 44m
  • 13:57 Hatfield 15:46 Colchester Station 1h 49m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:57 Hatfield London Kings Cross 14:19 Train GREAT NORTHERN 22m
    14:19 London Kings Cross London Liverpool Street 15:00 Tube 41m
    15:00 London Liverpool Street Colchester Station 15:46 Train GREATER ANGLIA 46m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close