skip navigation

Herne Bay to London Victoria

20 December 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 23:33 Herne Bay 08:06 London Victoria 8h 33m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:33 Herne Bay Faversham 23:49 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 16m
    06:38 Faversham London Victoria 08:06 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 1h 28m
  • 06:37 Herne Bay 08:36 London Victoria 1h 59m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:37 Herne Bay Faversham 07:13 Bus SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 36m
    07:22 Faversham London Victoria 08:36 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 1h 14m
  • 07:37 Herne Bay 09:36 London Victoria 1h 59m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:37 Herne Bay Faversham 08:13 Bus SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 36m
    08:22 Faversham London Victoria 09:36 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 1h 14m
  • 08:37 Herne Bay 10:36 London Victoria 1h 59m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:37 Herne Bay Faversham 09:13 Bus SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 36m
    09:22 Faversham London Victoria 10:36 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 1h 14m
  • 09:37 Herne Bay 11:36 London Victoria 1h 59m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:37 Herne Bay Faversham 10:13 Bus SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 36m
    10:22 Faversham London Victoria 11:36 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 1h 14m
  • 10:37 Herne Bay 12:36 London Victoria 1h 59m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:37 Herne Bay Faversham 11:13 Bus SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 36m
    11:22 Faversham London Victoria 12:36 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 1h 14m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close