skip navigation

Stourbridge Junction to Gloucester

31 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 06:24 Stourbridge Junction 08:23 Gloucester 1h 59m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:24 Stourbridge Junction Birmingham Snow Hill 06:54 Train LONDON MIDLAND 30m
    06:54 Birmingham Snow Hill Birmingham New Street 07:30 Walk 36m
    07:30 Birmingham New Street Gloucester 08:23 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 53m
  • 06:38 Stourbridge Junction 08:23 Gloucester 1h 45m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:38 Stourbridge Junction Smethwick Galton Bdg L.L. 06:56 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 18m
    07:08 Smethwick Galton Bdg L.L. Birmingham New Street 07:17 Train LONDON MIDLAND 9m
    07:30 Birmingham New Street Gloucester 08:23 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 53m
  • 06:49 Stourbridge Junction 08:40 Gloucester 1h 51m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:49 Stourbridge Junction Smethwick Galton Bdg L.L. 07:09 Train LONDON MIDLAND 20m
    07:23 Smethwick Galton Bdg L.L. Birmingham New Street 07:30 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 7m
    07:42 Birmingham New Street Cheltenham Spa 08:24 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 42m
    08:31 Cheltenham Spa Gloucester 08:40 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 9m
  • 07:29 Stourbridge Junction 09:20 Gloucester 1h 51m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:29 Stourbridge Junction Birmingham Snow Hill 08:00 Train LONDON MIDLAND 31m
    08:00 Birmingham Snow Hill Birmingham New Street 08:30 Walk 30m
    08:30 Birmingham New Street Gloucester 09:20 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 50m
  • 07:38 Stourbridge Junction 09:20 Gloucester 1h 42m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:38 Stourbridge Junction Smethwick Galton Bdg L.L. 07:56 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 18m
    08:04 Smethwick Galton Bdg L.L. Birmingham New Street 08:13 Train LONDON MIDLAND 9m
    08:30 Birmingham New Street Gloucester 09:20 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 50m
  • 07:53 Stourbridge Junction 09:42 Gloucester 1h 49m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:53 Stourbridge Junction Worcester Shrub Hill 08:26 Train LONDON MIDLAND 33m
    09:06 Worcester Shrub Hill Gloucester 09:42 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 36m
  • 08:23 Stourbridge Junction 10:20 Gloucester 1h 57m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:23 Stourbridge Junction Birmingham Snow Hill 08:51 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 28m
    08:51 Birmingham Snow Hill Birmingham New Street 09:30 Walk 39m
    09:30 Birmingham New Street Gloucester 10:20 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 50m
  • 08:35 Stourbridge Junction 10:20 Gloucester 1h 45m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:35 Stourbridge Junction Smethwick Galton Bdg L.L. 08:55 Train LONDON MIDLAND 20m
    09:04 Smethwick Galton Bdg L.L. Birmingham New Street 09:13 Train LONDON MIDLAND 9m
    09:30 Birmingham New Street Gloucester 10:20 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 50m
  • 08:45 Stourbridge Junction 10:57 Gloucester 2h 12m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:45 Stourbridge Junction Birmingham Snow Hill 09:12 Train LONDON MIDLAND 27m
    09:12 Birmingham Snow Hill Birmingham New Street 09:42 Walk 30m
    09:42 Birmingham New Street Cheltenham Spa 10:24 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 42m
    10:45 Cheltenham Spa Gloucester 10:57 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 12m
  • 08:55 Stourbridge Junction 10:57 Gloucester 2h 2m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:55 Stourbridge Junction Smethwick Galton Bdg L.L. 09:15 Train LONDON MIDLAND 20m
    09:22 Smethwick Galton Bdg L.L. Birmingham New Street 09:29 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 7m
    09:42 Birmingham New Street Cheltenham Spa 10:24 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 42m
    10:45 Cheltenham Spa Gloucester 10:57 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 12m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close